Saint Paul's Church Monaco

Sunday Volunteer Rota

23 April to 2 July 2017

 Click here for guidelines for Sunday Volunteers

Please let Father Walter know if you are unable to undertake a scheduled duty

23rd April

Easter 2

1 Peter 1:3-9  

John 20:19-31

Greeters

The Feasters

Reading 1

Lora Bernabei

   

Prayers

David Waters

Chalice 1

David Waters

Chalice 2

Mary de Vachon

Club

Nicole Feaster

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Chris Sladden

Reception

Jane Roffe

30th April

Easter 3

Acts 2:14a, 36-41  
Psalm 116:1-4, 12-19 
1 Peter 1:17-23 
Luke 24:13-35

 

Greeters

M. de Vachon & Carol M.

Reading 1 + Psalm

Martin Stansfeld

Reading 2

Michael Healy

Prayers

Juulia Siikala

Chalice 1

Juulia Siikala

Chalice 2

Simon Wynne

Club

Nicole Feaster

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Tom Turrell

Reception

Pauline O’Neil

7th May

Easter 4

Acts 2:42-47 

Psalm 23  

1 Peter 2:19-25  

John 10:1-10

 

Greeters

The Humphreys

Reading 1 + Psalm

Candida Stille-Humphreys

Reading 2

Helen Tugman

Prayers

Nicole Feaster

Chalice 1

Candida Stille-Humphreys

Chalice 2

Tim Humphreys

Club

Rupert Katritzky

Sermon

Father Dan

Council

Tim Humphreys

Reception

Juulia Siikala

14th May

Easter 5

Acts 7:55-60 

Psalm 31:1-5, 15-16

1 Peter 2:2-10

John 14:1-14

 

Greeters

The Megginsons

Reading 1 + Psalm

Juulia Siikala

Reading 2

Brian Fenwick-Smith

Prayers

Father Walter

Chalice 1

Mary de Vachon

Chalice 2

Frank Megginson

Club

Nicole Feaster

Sermon

Mary de Vachon

Council

Frank Megginson

Reception

Gillian Johnson-Flint

21st May

Easter 6

Acts 17:22-31

Psalm 66:8-20

1 Peter 3:13-22

John 14:15-21

 

Greeters

The Sladdens

Reading 1 + Psalm

Chris Sladden

Reading 2

Joanne Semmens

Prayers

Patricia Cerrone

Chalice 1

David Waters

Chalice 2

Vanessa Ilsley

Club

Mirella Favory

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Chris Sladden

Reception

Pauline O’Neil

 

Ascension Sunday

Grand
Prix

8 a.m. Communion only

Acts 1:1-11 
Psalm 47
Ephesians 1:15-23  
Luke 24:44-53

Greeters

 

Reading 1

 

Reading 2

 

Prayers

 

Chalice 1

 

Chalice 2

 

Club

 

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

 

Reception

 

4th June

Pentecost

Acts 2:1-21
Psalm 104:24-34, 35b  
1 Corinthians 12:3b-13
John 20:19-23

Greeters

M. de Vachon & Carol M.

Reading 1 + Psalm

Nicole Feaster

Reading 2

David Waters

Prayers

Mary de Vachon

Chalice 1

Juulia Siikala

Chalice 2

Simon Wynne

Club

Sally Rolfe

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Ben Rolfe

Reception

Jane Roffe

11th June

Trinity Sunday

2 Corinthians 13:11-13 
Psalm 8  
Matthew 28:16-20

Greeters

The Feasters

Reading 1 + Psalm

Patricia Cerrone

 

 

Prayers

David Waters

Chalice 1

David Waters

Chalice 2

Laurence Moachon

Club

Jonny Richardson

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Frank Megginson

Reception

Juulia Siikala

18th June

Trinity 1

Proper 6

 

Father’s Day

Romans 5:1-8 

Psalm 100  

Matthew 9:35-10:8

 

Greeters

The Sladdens

Reading 1 + Psalm

Sara Megginson

 

 

Prayers

Father Walter

Chalice 1

Sara Megginson

Chalice 2

Frank Megginson

Club

Mirella Favory

Sermon

Frank Megginson

Council

Rupert Katritzky

Reception

Gillian Johnson-Flint

25th June

Trinity 2

Proper 7

Romans 6:1b-11
Psalm 86:1-10, 16-17
Matthew 10:24-39

Greeters

The Humphreys

Reading 1 + Psalm

Mary de Vachon

 

 

Prayers

Nicole Feaster

Chalice 1

Candida Stille-Humphreys

Chalice 2

Tim Humphreys

Club

Rupert Katritzky

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Chris Sladden

Reception

Pauline O’Neil

July 2nd

Trinity 3

Proper 8

Jeremiah 28:5-9
Psalm 89:1-4, 15-18
Matthew 10:40-42

Greeters

The Megginsons

Reading 1 + Psalm

Tim Humphreys

 

 

Prayers

Mary de Vachon

Chalice 1

Mary de Vachon

Chalice 2

Juulia Siikala

Club

Nicole Feaster

Sermon

Father Walter

Council

Frank Megginson

Reception

Jane Roffe